Pure oil from the black sesame seeds. For centuries, sesame oil is valued in Ayurveda for the unique penetrating power and property to dissolve and eliminate toxins from the body, eliminate congestion, pressure ulcers, chronic hematoma. Through to warming property it is used in the broncho-pulmonary problems, respiratory diseases as a light oiling before the sleep.
Sesame oil has a warming effect, so it is good to rub it in the chest, head, feet and hands when cold, flu, dry cough, pneumonia, asthma. When the pain in the ears drip 2-3 drops of warm oil into your ears before the night sleep. It is used for all the problems of the musculoskeletal system, as it is one of the best Ayurveda oils in the treatment of diseases associated with the violation of "vatal", in particular for the treatment of the joints pain, rheumatoid arthritis, rheumatism. For this purpose, warm sesame oil slightly and rub it into the painful areas of the body: it relieves pain, makes joints more flexible and mobile, dissolves and removes salt deposits. It also proved to be excellent in the practice of massage, as it relaxes deeply located tissues and organs, relieves muscle and joint pain, blocks and clamps. When nervous and mental overexcitation - good soothing gentle massage. The oil is well absorbed by the skin, it leaves no traces on the linens and clothing. Good to use after bath procedures. Thanks to the strong penetrating power, "Dhara" makes skin soft and silky. It is used in cosmetics as a base for creams and masks.
Recommendations for use: body, face and hair care, as well as chronic dry cough, the weakness of the lungs, chronic constipation, hemorrhoids, dysentery, amenorrhea, dysmenorrhea, the weakness of the gums, tooth decay, hair loss, weak bones, arthritis, sciatica, gout.
How to use: apply externally for massages or local rubbing in some parts of the body.
Shelf life: do not lose its properties up to 5 years. Keep it away from sunlight.
Ingredients: Sesami oil (sesame oil).